Arbitrary Names

This is a list of characters whose name (within the page title) is chosen by me with no "canonical" evidence.

Aaron (Elite Four)Acerola (Elite Four)Agatha (Elite Four)Ajax (Warriors)
Andrea (zombie survivor) Andrea Holden
Andross Remy Andross
Arlene (Gadget Gal) Arlene Davis
Ash (Kidd Video) Ash Alterman
Astall Kwebabi Astall
Astra (mutant) Tamara Rosenblatt
Balrog (boxer)Barry (Sinnoh)Sheriff BartBeavis
Bert (Muppet) Bert Oswald
Bianca (Unova) Bianca Donaghy
Bill (Pokémon fan) Bill Whatley
Professor Birch Herbert Birch
Blaine (gym leader) Chevy Blaine
Jimmy Blanka Jaime Blanka
Bonnie (Clemont's sister) Bonnie Lumiose
Brock (gym leader) Brock Iwa
Bugsy (gym leader) Bugsy Buchanan
Butt-head Butt-head Hofert
Colonel Brandon Christopher Brandon
Brian (Avenue Q) Brian Gelber
Brock (gym leader) Brock Iwa
Bruno (Elite Four) Bruno Kendo
Butch (Team Rocket) Butch Yong
Byron (gym leader) Byron Colby
Caitlin (Elite Four)Calem (Kalos)
Calvin (Hobbes's friend) Calvin Watterson
Candice (gym leader) Candice Li
Carla (Kidd Video) Carla Rozzi
Casey (batter) Frank Casey
Chance (mutant) Gihoe Ga
Cheren (Unova) Cheren Sagamoto
Chili (gym leader) Chili Duffy
Chuck (Shazzan friend) Chuck Waldo
Cilan (gym leader) Cilan Duffy
Cissy (gym leader) Cissy Sasuka
Clair (gym leader) Clair Saito
Clay (gym leader) Clay Bartlett
Clemont (gym leader) Clemont Lumiose
Cleon (Warriors) Cleon Dorsey
Connie (Concierge) Connie Spivey
Contrary Mary Weir
Cowboy (Warriors) Cowboy McKitterick
Cress (gym leader) Cress Duffy
Crystal (companion) Crystal Queen
Cynthia (Sinnoh champion) Cynthia Black
Daisuke (Ranma's friend)Danny (gym leader)
David (Black Manta) David Jacob
Dawn (Sinnoh) Dawn Palmieri
Dee Dee (Dexter's sister) Dee Dee Tartakovsky
Denny (Johnny's ward) Denny Philips
Devon Joseph/D.J. D.J. Hart
Dexter (child inventor) Dexter Tartakovsky
Dhalsim Bharddwaj Dhalsim
Dilbert Dilbert Adams
Dolphin (Forgotten Hero) Dolphin (Law)
Drake (Orange Islands) Travis Drake
Drake (Elite Four) Barnaby Drake
Drayden (gym leader) Drayden Rowan
Duckworth (butler) Charles Duckworth
Duncan (Total Drama) Duncan Nelson
Dylan ("hacker") Dylan Breen
Ed (Eds) Ed Hill
Edd (Eds) Edd Vincent
Eddy (Eds) Eddy Sampson
Professor Elm David Elm
Elmire (Orgon's wife) Elmire Desportes
Erg (mutant) Eric Luwoye
Erika (gym leader) Erika Green
Ernie (Muppet) Ernie Henson
Ezekiel (Total Drama) Ezekiel Holmes
Fantina (gym leader) Fantina Dior
Flint (Elite Four) Christian Flint
Forge (mutant) Chetan Ironforge
Madame Foster (boarding house owner) Candace Foster
Gaston Gaston Avenant
Mondo Gecko Jason Gekko
Geoff (Total Drama) Geoff Finn
Gi (Planeteer) Yang Gi
Detective Ginko Michel Ginko
Giselle (Gazelle) Giselle Hébert
Goldilocks Goldilocks Southey
Grant (gym leader) Grant Marx
Gwen (Total Drama) Gwen Wolffe
Heather (Total Drama)Hilbert (Unova)
Hilda (Unova) Hilda Forrest
Hiroshi (Ranma's friend) Jordan Hiroshi
Officer Howard (Akira's brother) Kaneda Howard
Hyena (The Pack) Heidi Springfield
Inkling Boy (blue) Avyn (Inkling)
Inkling Girl (orange) Ranj (Inkling)
Iris (Unova) Iris Rowan
Ishmael (Pequod) Ishmael Cox
Izzy (Total Drama) Izzy Cypress
Jackal (The Pack)James (Team Rocket)Janice (Electric Mayhem)
Jay (Silent Bob's partner) Jay Mewes
Jessie (Team Rocket) Jessie Porsley
Jimmy (Leech) Jimmy Leach
Juan (gym leader) Juan Aponte
Justin (Total Drama) Justin Candy
Katie (Total Drama) Katie Sweet
Commander Kelby Marvin Kelby
Kenny (coordinator) Kenny Davis
Koga (gym leader) Takeshi Koga
Koko the Clown Dave Fleischer
Korrina (gym leader) Korrina Shaw
Kunio-kun Kishimoto Kunio
Principal Kuno Kuno Jomei
Kwame (Planeteer) Kwame Akwasi
Kwannon (Psylocke) Akiyama Kwannon
Lance (Elite Four)Lenora (gym leader)Leshawna (Total Drama)Lindsay (Total Drama)Linka (Planeteer)
Little Mac Little Mac Zuccelli
Liza (gym leader) Liza Jones
Looker Henri Louquer
Luana (gym leader) Luana Drake
Lucas (Sinnoh) Lucas Park
Mark (Johnny's friend/Lisa's lover) Mark Sestero
Marlon (gym leader) Marlon 'Aukai
Max (Harts' chauffeur) Max Bander
Max (May's brother) Max Pulaski
May (Hoenn) May Pulaski
Milo (Tollbooth user) Milo Lang
Nana (Ice Climber) Nana Innugati
Nancy (Shazzan friend) Nancy Waldo
Negan Jeffrey Negan
Nicky (Muppet) Nicky Lyon
Noah (Total Drama) Noah Thomas
Omri (cupboard owner) Omri Banks
Owen (Total Drama) Owen Waters
Pecos Bill Bill West
Plague (Morlock) Paula Greer
Popo (Ice Climber) Popo Arnauyq
Princeton (Muppet) Princeton Whitty
Pryce (gym leader) Colin Pryce
Quint (seaman) Bruce Quint
Riley (Sinnoh) Riley Koh
Roark (gym leader) Roark Colby
Rod (Muppet) Rod Tartaglia
Professor Rowan Karl Rowan
Roxanne (Hoenn) Roxanne Liu
Rudy (gym leader) Rudy Delacroix
Sagat (Shadaloo) Sagat Ponchinyee
Schroeder (pianist child) Schroeder Schulz
Serena (Kalos) Serena Denis
Shauna (Kalos) Shauna Dawson
Shego Sheila Gorman
Skull Kid Bani (Skull Kid)
Skyla (gym leader) Skyla Benson
Snow (Warriors) Brian Snow
Sadie (Total Drama) Sadie Su
Lt. Surge Daniel Surge
Captain Syrup Brown Syrup
Tate (gym leader) Tate Jones
Tevye the Dairyman Tevye Cholev
Tierno (Kalos) Tierno Yun
Tim (Sumo) Tim Domoto
Tintin Paul Tintin
Tom (Iris Wildthyme companion) Tom Vergil
Tracey Sketchit Tracey Zimmerman
Trent (Total Drama) Trent Calvin
Trevor (Kalos) Trevor Fortier
Lt. Trunk Harrison Trunk
Tuskernini Kenneth Tuskernini
Udgey Junichi Udgey
Professor Utonium Craig Utonium
Viola (gym leader) Viola Labelle
Volkner (gym leader) Dennis Volkner
Wallace (Hoenn) Wallace Dvorik
Wally (Hoenn) Wally Gulbenkian
Waluigi Waluigi Wario
Wario Wario Wario
Wattson Kenneth Wattson
J. Wheeler (Planeteer) Jason Wheeler
Winona (gym leader) Winona Asuna
Wulfric (gym leader) Wulfric Lappalainen
Yera Yera Algallzz
Zangief Viktor Zangief
Zoey (Sinnoh) Zoey O'Reilly
Zoot (Electric Mayhem) Zoot Soot
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License